I cant play cause of graphical errors

If you run into any issues while browsing our website or forums, you can find details on how to report them in here.

Moderators: Arrakis, Codeman


Remixzwe
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 30 Oct 2013, 20:47

I cant play cause of graphical errors

Post by Remixzwe » 19 Nov 2017, 13:06

Hey,

here a screenshot of what my game looks like, when i try to start it.

https://gyazo.com/787ac53c573ea6972e44840d303a921f

No idea why, i updated all drivers after that, didnt help. I uninstalled and installed on another harddrive, didnt work. It was on HDD before, now its on SSD, no difference. :(

Any idea?

My System is GTX970, i6700K, 16 gb Ram, windows 7


Remixzwe
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 30 Oct 2013, 20:47

Re: I cant play cause of graphical errors

Post by Remixzwe » 19 Nov 2017, 14:12

Edit: Fixed - had to delete akamai netsession client, working fine so far now

User avatar
Arrakis
 
Posts: 5466
Joined: 25 Oct 2013, 14:11
Location: Sparksvaard, the middle world; the world of people.

Re: I cant play cause of graphical errors

Post by Arrakis » 19 Nov 2017, 14:33

Yeah, there are few applications that overlay with LiF and cause it. Glad you found it.


Return to Website Support